Close
Skip to content
Never miss the right opportunity —
get instant tender alerts
and submit bids that drive growth.
general@sebids.co.uk
01438 909700
Home
Services
Sectors
Live Tenders
Blog
Resources
Why Most Cleaning Companies Miss Out on Public Sector Contracts (And How to Fix It)
PQQ, ITT, PSQ — What They Mean and Which One You’re Facing Next
What Buyers Actually Look For in a Cleaning Tender
The Real Reason You Keep Losing Tenders
Still Relying on Word of Mouth? Here’s a More Reliable Way to Grow
About Us
Home
Services
Sectors
Live Tenders
Blog
Resources
Why Most Cleaning Companies Miss Out on Public Sector Contracts (And How to Fix It)
PQQ, ITT, PSQ — What They Mean and Which One You’re Facing Next
What Buyers Actually Look For in a Cleaning Tender
The Real Reason You Keep Losing Tenders
Still Relying on Word of Mouth? Here’s a More Reliable Way to Grow
About Us
Book Consultation
Live Tenders
SEbids Finder
helps you find contracts in the public sector
The Learning Trust Framework Cleaning Tender 2026
CPV :90919300
Value : £750,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :11/08/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :3
Deadline Date :11/08/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Cleaning Services Contract Project
Authority :Guildford Borough Council
CPV :90900000
Value : No Value Specified
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :31/07/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :31/07/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
PP-10197 Ascendancy Partnership Trust Cleaning
Authority :ASCENDANCY PARTNERSHIP TRUST
CPV :90919300
Value : £1,230,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :07/08/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :07/08/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Framework Agreement for the Provision of Void Property Cleaning and Internal/External Clearance – Lots 1 – 2
Authority : County of Swansea
CPV :9091000
Value : £950,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :06/08/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :06/08/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Framework Agreement for the provision of a clear and clean service on void properties and communal areas to general need blocks
Authority :Cannock Chase District Council
CPV :90900000
Value : £1,250,000 excluding VAT £1,500,000 including VAT
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :01/01/2027 12:00 am
Deadline Date :01/01/2027 12:00 am
Express Interest
Wren Academy Enfield Cleaning Tender 2026-2029
Authority :Wren academies trust
CPV :90919300
Value : £600,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :24/08/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :24/08/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Planned Procurement Notice – Invitation to Tender for the Management of Cleaning Services at Hamstead Hall Academy Trust(PIN)
Authority :HAMSTEAD HALL ACADEMY TRUST
CPV :909193 00
Value : £1,200,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :17/08/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :17/08/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Contract Cleaning Multi-Site – South Essex College Group
Authority :South Essex College of Further and Higher Education
CPV :90910000
Value : Not Specified
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :10/08/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :10/08/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Kitchen & Duct Deep Cleaning
Authority :Anchor Hanover Group
CPV :90910000
Value : Not Speifeld
View Tender Details
Lot Count :1
Express Interest
St Ralph Sherwin Catholic Multi Academy Trust & Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Multi-Academy Trust ~ Cleaning Tender
Authority :St Ralph Sherwin Catholic Multi Academy Trust & Our Lady of Lourdes Catholic Multi-Academy Trust
CPV :90919300
Value : £18,350,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :28/11/2026 2:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :28/11/2026 2:00 pm
Express Interest
Market Engagement for Facilities Support Services and Cleaning Services for Beyond Housing(pin)
Authority :Beyond Housing Limited
CPV :79993000
Value : Not specified
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :02/06/2027 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :02/06/2027 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Nicholas Postgate Catholic Academy Trust – Cleaning Services
Authority :Nicholas Postgate Catholic Academy Trust
CPV :90919300
Value : £2,445,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :25/06/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :25/06/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Fort Royal Community Primary School ~ Cleaning Tender(PIN)
Authority :Fort Royal Community Primary School
CPV :90919300
Value : £650,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :31/10/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :31/10/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
The Provision of Cleaning Materials(PIN)
Authority :Lancashire County Council
CPV :19640000
Value : No Value Specified
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :23/12/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :23/12/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
003152 – Provision of Cleaning Services at Durham County Council Bus Stations
Authority :Durham County Council
CPV :90911000
Value : £1,000,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :19/06/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :19/06/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Chorus Education Cleaning Framework
Authority :CHORUS EDUCATION TRUST
CPV :90919300
Value : £2,300,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :20/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :20/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Gutter Cleaning Term Maintenance Contract 2026
Authority :Glen Oaks Housing Association
CPV :9091 0000
Value : Not Specifield
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :18/06/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :18/06/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
FM – Cleaning and Gardening – Nigeria Network(PIN)
Authority :Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office
CPV :90910000
Value : £1,456,990
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :20/05/2027 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :20/05/2027 12:00 am
Express Interest
Cleaning Provision for Blaby District Council
Authority :Cleaning Provision for Blaby District Council
CPV :90910000
Value : Not Specifield
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :22/06/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :22/06/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
777_26 Cleaning Materials and Janitorial Supplies(PIN)
Authority :Leicestershire County Council, trading as ESPO
CPV :1964 0000
Value : Not Specifield
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :01/08/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :01/08/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Page
1
Page
2
Page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Scroll to Top
Book An Appointment
Service Interest
Tender Sourcing
Tender Writing
Tender Review
Bid Management
Preferred Format
Phone Call
Video Call (Zoom/Teams)
Preferred Date
Preferred Time
Schedule Appointment
Express
Interest
Tender Title
Submit