Close
Skip to content
Never miss the right opportunity —
get instant tender alerts
and submit bids that drive growth.
general@sebids.co.uk
01438 909700
Home
Services
Sectors
Live Tenders
Blog
Resources
Why Most Cleaning Companies Miss Out on Public Sector Contracts (And How to Fix It)
PQQ, ITT, PSQ — What They Mean and Which One You’re Facing Next
What Buyers Actually Look For in a Cleaning Tender
The Real Reason You Keep Losing Tenders
Still Relying on Word of Mouth? Here’s a More Reliable Way to Grow
About Us
Home
Services
Sectors
Live Tenders
Blog
Resources
Why Most Cleaning Companies Miss Out on Public Sector Contracts (And How to Fix It)
PQQ, ITT, PSQ — What They Mean and Which One You’re Facing Next
What Buyers Actually Look For in a Cleaning Tender
The Real Reason You Keep Losing Tenders
Still Relying on Word of Mouth? Here’s a More Reliable Way to Grow
About Us
Book Consultation
Live Tenders
SEbids Finder
helps you find contracts in the public sector
Deep and Blitz Cleaning Services Provision
Authority :London Borough of Barking and Dagenham
CPV :90919000
Value : No Value Specified
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :10/06/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :10/06/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Expression of Interest Cleaning Service at National Sports Centre
Authority :Falkland Islands Government
CPV :90910000
Value : No Value Specified
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :09/06/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :09/06/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
AT1782 – Specialist Deep Cleaning(PIN)
Authority :Luton Council
CPV :90910000
Value : £576,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :01/07/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :01/07/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Dundalk Street Cleaning
Authority :Louth County Council_381
CPV :90610000
Value : £2,500,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :01/06/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :01/06/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Galway City Council – Operation and Maintenance Services to the Automated Public Convenience (APC) Units of Galway City
Authority :Galway City Council
CPV :90910000
Value : Not Specifield
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :08/06/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :08/06/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Grafton House Window Cleaning
Authority :Ipswich Borough Council
CPV :909 00000
Value : £16,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :05/06/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :05/06/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Janitorial and Cleaning Supplies
Authority :Inspire Education Group
CPV :90919000
Value : Not Specifield
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :15/06/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :15/06/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Authentic Education Group Limited – Cleaning Services
Authority :AUTHENTIC EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED
CPV :909193 00
Value : £6,590,865
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :28/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :28/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Cirencester Kingshill and Maidenhill Schools ~ Cleaning Tender
Authority :Cirencester Kingshill School
CPV :90919300
Value : £1,155,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :22/08/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :22/08/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Corporate Window Cleaning Contract
Authority :Gateshead Council
CPV :90911300
Value : £184,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :27/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :27/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Keyholder and Office Cleaning Services
Authority :B3 Living
CPV :90910000
Value : £200,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :30/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :30/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Cleaning Communal Areas and Windows
Authority :GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED
CPV :90911200
Value : £2,000,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :29/04/2027 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :29/04/2027 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Building Cleaning Services(PIN)
Authority :Rutland County Council
CPV :90910000
Value : £520,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :30/05/2026 12:00 am
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :30/05/2026 12:00 am
Express Interest
Bus Shelter Cleaning Framework(PIN)
Authority :West Lothian Council
CPV :90917000
Value : £200,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :01/05/2027 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :01/05/2027 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Lyndon Green Junior & Infant Schools ~ Cleaning Tender
Authority :Lyndon Green Junior & Infant Schools
CPV :90919300
Value : £862,500
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :24/07/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :24/07/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services Contract (Framework Agreement) at Washwood Heath MAT
Authority :WASHWOOD HEATH MULTI ACADEMY TRUST
CPV :90919300
Value : £2,750,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :11/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :11/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Gateway Trust – Cleaning Services
Authority :The Gateway Trust
CPV :90911200
Value : £750,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :17/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :17/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Authentic Education Group Limited – Cleaning Services
Authority :AUTHENTIC EDUCATION GROUP LIMITED
CPV :90919300
Value : £7,909,038
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :27/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :1
Deadline Date :27/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Colmers School & Sixth Form College ~ Cleaning Tender
Authority :Colmers School & Sixth Form College
CPV :90919300
Value : £810,000
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :22/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :0
Deadline Date :22/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
CA17626 – To complete cleaning of kitchen ductwork at Leicester College
Authority :Leicester College
CPV :90910000
Value : Not specified
View Tender Details
Deadline Date :22/05/2026 12:00 pm
Lot Count :0
Deadline Date :22/05/2026 12:00 pm
Express Interest
Page
1
Page
2
Page
3
Page
4
Page
5
Page
6
Scroll to Top
Book An Appointment
Service Interest
Tender Sourcing
Tender Writing
Tender Review
Bid Management
Preferred Format
Phone Call
Video Call (Zoom/Teams)
Preferred Date
Preferred Time
Schedule Appointment
Express
Interest
Tender Title
Submit